HHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
OIA CHAMPIONSHIPS
SY 2019-20 Champions
The greatest accomplishment of the year is definitely our Boys Bowling Team taking home the Koa Trophy winning Campbell’s 1st State Bowling Championship. It was the 9th State Championship in school history.
Boys Bowling State Championship Roster – Izeck Asucnion, Josiah Benner Eslit, Ian Flores, Micah Grune, Cade Ichinose and Raiden Yamashiro.
Congratulations to Coaches Keith Rodriguez and Daniel Manglagit.
OIA Champions
Boys Bowling OIA Roster - Azeck Asucnion, Josiah Benner Eslit, Ian Flores, Gabriel Noa, Micah Grune, Braeden Hasebe, Cade Ichinose, Christian Sasaki, Tyran Suga and Raiden Yamashiro.
Congratulations to Coaches Keith Rodriguez and Daniel Manglagit.
JV Girls Volleyball (Head Coach Jay Mendoza).
Roster – Mia Gallahar, Danni Shiraishi, Sayje Lactaoen, Kiana Aniya, Jianna Garcia, Anela Ahsing, Anaya Kanoe-Sharpe, Marlayina Masina, Carah Pasion, Shaunesty Kahele, Desirae Basuil and Tanaya Vitale-Vae.
Individual OIA Champions
Alizeih Villalpando - Girls Wrestling
`Ino`Terukina - Girls Wrestling
Kianna Chargualaf - Girls Wrestling
Anissa Wright - Girls Wrestling
Taven Lorenzo – Diving
School Year 2018-19 Champions
Fall Sports
Girls Bowling Team OIA Champions/HHSAA Tournament Runner up (Coach Catherine Cruce)
Cross Country OIA Individual JV Champion – Logan Finley
Winter Sports
Boys JV Soccer (Head Coach Kahi Like) – OIA Champions
Boys JV Baseball (Head Coach Keahi Kapana) – OIA Champions
Wrestling Champions (Head Coach Rodger Berlin)
Boys – Austin Morris OIA Champion
Girls – Jazmyn Enriquez – State Champion /OIA Champion)
Majesty Terukina OIA Champion
Alizeih Villalpando (State Champion / OIA Champion)
Girls Varsity Soccer Team – State Runner Up - (Head Coach James Curran)
Spring Sports
Girls Softball – OIA Champions (Head Coach Michael Hermosura)
OIA Boys JV Track and Field – OIA Champions (Head Coach Wyatt Tau)
Track Champions
Leilani Leopard – 100 Hurdle/300 Hurdle –State Champion, 100m/100 hurdle – OIA Champion
Miguel Mancha – 400 m OIA Champion
4x100 girls Relay – Kaylen Ka’awa, Alisha Maake, Kaitlyn Madden & Alexah Clayton OIA Champions
4x400 Girls JV Relay – Sophia Clark, Rachel Enstrom, Alisha Maake, Asia Chilholm OIA JV Champions
Monika Allen - Girls JV Long Jump Champion – OIA JV Champion
Jedadiah Taugasolo - Boys 110M HH, Boys 300M LH, Boys 200m OIA JV Champion
Miguel Mancha - 400M, 800m OIA JV Champion
Boys 4x100/4X400 Relay – Dylan Akers, Titus Atimalala, Miguel Mancha, Josiah Batalla
OIA JV Champions